
Significato Couldn’t care less
IT: Significa qualcosa che non ci interessa, e che non è importante per noi.
EN: It means that it’s not important to me, it doesn’t interest me.
Esempio Couldn’t care less
#1:I couldn’t care less about football, I’d prefer go to the cinema.
#2: Are you interested in what I did last night or couldn’t you care less?
Video che spiega l’idioma “Couldn’t care less”
Couldn’t care less means it’s not important to me, it doesn’t interest me.
I couldn’t care less about football, I’d prefer go to the cinema.
Are you interested in what I did last night or couldn’t you care less?
► Corso di inglese online certificato Corso di inglese online con certificazione a pagamento serio: dal principiante all'avanzato, preparazione esami Cambridge FCE/CAE e inglese commerciale. Clicca qui per maggiori informazioni.


